Macon Co
Marriage
"F" Surnames Index


These marriages were gathered from various sources, ie, personal research, family members, obituaries, CD's, State Archives & other reserchers. If you have any Macon County marriages in your research that you would like included, just e-mail them to me, and I will add them in.


SURNAME GIVEN SURNAME GIVEN DATE OFFICIANT
FAHAY Edward T. QUERRY M.M. 24 Feb 1914 .
FALCONER Eliza PATTERSON John 26 Jul 1842 .
FALCONER Mary E. WHITEHOUSE Stephen M. 7 Mar 1850 .
FARNHAM Triphena MILLER Samuel 9 Mar 1846 .
FARRELL Annie PAGE Henry P. 22 June 1886 Rev. T.I. Coultas - Mrs. Outten's res.
FARRIS Disa K. AUSTIN Jesse 22 Sep 1847 .
FARRIS James GREGORY Lamson 20 Jan 1848 .
FARRIS Martha Ann Hodge Jasper J. 31 Dec 1844 .
FARRIS Thomas MAGEE Mary Ellen 24 Mar 1845 .
FARROW Dora E. ADKINS Charles 8 Jan 1889 .
FARROW George R. McCLUN Anazy G. 7 Oct 1850 .
FARUM Theresa BUTLER Preston 2 Aug 1838 .
FAUCETT Eleanor E. GORIN Jerome R. 1 Apr 1845 .
FAUSTMIRE Martin KNIGHT Amanda 19 May 1855 .
FAY Israel MONROE Nancy 13 Nov 1839 .
FEREE Jennie LOURANCE Jacob 21 Apr 1861 .
FERRY Elizabeth Ann HAWKS George, Jr. 25 Aug 1842 .
FERRY Nancy HAWKS William Hawks 3 Apr 1845 .
FERRY Sarah ABEL William S. 23 Jun 1859 .
FIELDS James LEE Elizabeth 13 Mar 1849 .
FIELDS Margaret HAWKS Robert 20 Dec 1842 .
FIELDS Mary WHEELER Raleigh 22 Sep 1836 .
FIELDS Susan McKENZIE Edward 26 Mar 1846 .
FINLEY Alvan BLACK Hannah 12 Nov 1835 .
FINLEY Hannah PARKS Benton 27 Jul 1841 .
FINLEY Jefferson FOE Frances 1 Feb 1838 .
FINLEY Nancy BRADEN Marbern 26 Dec 1833 .
FINLEY Rachel McCALLEY Hugh 9 Aug 1837 .
FINLEY Samuel BLACK Rachel 21 Nov 1833 .
FINPOCH Michael HAMMER Angeline 22 May 1845 .
FISH FLORENCE D. WADDELL ORVILL J. 23 Jan 1900 .
FISH Sarah A. HOPSON James 23 Jun 1859 .
FISHER Abigal SMITH Albert C. 25 Mar 1880 .
FISHER Andrew Jackson WILL Barbara 8 Jun 1856 .
FISK Mary DANIEL Thomas D. 27 Sep 1836 .
FLEURY Mary MUNSTER Anthony 7 Apr 1891 .
FLITLE Elizabeth Ann EVANS William 5 Mar 1849 .
FLORA Frank VAN HALL Grace 24 Mar 1904 .
FLORA Harry G. MILLER Ida J. 31 Aug 1896 .
FLORA Irene HENRICKS David S. 5 Feb 1896 .
FLORA Jeremiah L. GROFF Alta A. 11 Aug 1900 .
FLOREY Albert SHAW Mabel 5 Apr 1869 .
FLOREY Alfred WILLIAMS Sarah E. 14 Apr 1859 .
FLOREY Alonzo CHAPMAN Sarah Jane 9 Sep 1858 .
FLOREY Amanda STOOKEY Harvey L. 10 Jan 1864 .
FLOREY Andrew NICHOLSON Arthusa 3 Oct 1867 Rev. L.C. Pitner
FLOREY Annie CRISPIN John E. 28 Apr 1910 .
FLOREY Bell ISHLER Wm. 4 Mar 1884 .
FLOREY Bessie MITCHELL Walter 15 Sep 1906 .
FLOREY Birdie SHEPHERD Fred 25 Sep 1920 .
FLOREY David BIGGER Sarah 5 Apr 1869 .
FLOREY David RITTENHOUSE Rachel 7 Dec 1843 .
FLOREY David WEBB Isabella 27 Jan 1831 .
FLOREY Edith WILLIAMS Eugene 10 Jun 1883 .
FLOREY Eleanor BLACK Jacob 12 Nov 1835 .
FLOREY Frederick E. THOMAS Clara 26 Nov 1903 .
FLOREY Geo. E. RUCKER Elsie B. 23 Aug 1891 .
FLOREY Ida ESHELMAN Daniel M. 20 Mar 1884 .
FLOREY Israel BELL Elizabeth 19 Sep 1833 .
FLOREY Jasper H. SAPP Clara J. 3 Aug 1867 .
FLOREY Jenneva MORGAN Wm. J. 29 May 1887 .
FLOREY Jerome LONGNECKER Catherine 24 Jan 1863 .
FLOREY Jonathan WALKER Mary 16 Nov 1844 .
FLOREY Laura E. PETERS John W. 21 Dec 1887 .
FLOREY Louis B. WALKER Cora B. 6 Sep 1894 .
FLOREY Lucius B. WALKER Cora B. 6 Sep 1894 .
FLOREY Margaret CULVER Joshua 15 Jul 1845 .
FLOREY Mary Jane MAYERS Samuel F. 1 Aug 1863 .
FLOREY Mary Susan PERRY Lemuel B. 4 Jan 1898 .
FLOREY Minnie SPENCER Carl 18 Feb 1915 .
FLOREY Nellie A. GRIFFORD Ernest 4 Jun 1893 .
FLOREY Rhoda CLOVER Emanuel 1 Jul 1838 .
FLOREY Roxie Mae BRITTON Hallie Charles 18 Dec 1912 .
FLOREY Sadie GREENFIELD George C. 4 Oct 1905 .
FLOREY Sarah "Sally" STUART David H. 8 Nov 1832 .
FLOREY Susan PERRY Lemuel 4 Jan 1898 .
FLOREY Syrena ATTERBURY Thomas 9 Oct 1840 .
FLOREY Virginia GREENFIELD Ambrose 13 Feb 1851 .
FLOREY Winifred BERRYMAN Vernon 16 Jul 1919 .
FLOYD William BROWN Eliza 13 Oct 1848 .
FOE Frances FINLEY Jefferson 1 Feb 1838 .
FORLAND Anna J. BARNES Isaac H. 10 May 1888 Rev. T.W. Pinkerton
FORBES Dora E. REED John W. 13 Jul 1898 .
FORDICE Letitia STEVENS James 15 Nov 1840 .
FORE Mary SMITH John F. 4 Jul 1895 .
FOREN Ann McKINLEY Samuel 24 Sep 1840 .
FORIN Mary GALBRAITH Geo. W. 20 Sep 1838 .
FOREN Nancy BUTLER Jesse 4 Sep 1836 .
FOREN Nancy HADDICK David G. 25 Sep 1836 .
FOREN Nancy HITCHCOCK Solomon 20 Jan 1834 .
FORNHURST Catharine SLATER William 19 Feb 1846 .
FORSTMEYER Martin KNIGHT Susan 12 Jul 1865 .
FORTNER George HUFFMAN Hannah 8 Nov 1849 .
FOSTER Belinda LOWRY John 7 Nov 1833 .
FOSTER Betsy Ann TRAUGHBER Daniel 23 Oct 1846 .
FOSTER Elsy C. WHITE James 7 Jan 1844 .
FOSTER Georgiana SMITH John Newton 16 Sep 1891 .
FOSTER Henson POPE Elizabeth 24 Apr 1834 .
FOSTER Isabella DICKEY William 30 Nov 1837 .
FOSTER John C. MONTGOMERY Amelia 13 Sep 1831 .
FOSTERKate A. SMITHCador M. 30 Jan 1888 .
FOSTER Nancy A. DICKEY Alex C. 21 Dec 1839 .
FOSTER Nancy Jane TRAVIS Finis E. 4 Jul 1840 .
FOSTER Orin BARNWELL Almira C. 20 Sep 1848 .
FOSTER Will C. BELL Nancy Jane 19 Feb 1835 .
FOWLER Annie BROWN John A. 1 Jan 1868 .
FOX Ellen BROWN James 20 Aug 1867 .
FOX Margaret BRUMFIELD Boris 1 Jan 1836 .
FRAZEE Ellen WHEELER William 20 Mar 1848 .
FRAZEE Hannah MINICH Jacob 3 Nov 1839 .
FRAZEE Sarah Ann HENSON William H. 20 May 1847 .
FRAZEE Viola BROOKS William H. 30 Oct 1879 .
FRAZER Ellen MILLER Isaac 18 Dec 1848 .
FREELAND John A. LAW Mary 11 Nov 1841 .
FREELAND Miriam CLOUD Joel 1 Dec 1842 .
FREEMAN Calvin SELBY Rebecca 28 Feb 1841 .
FREEMAN James MILLER Mrs Margaret 4 Jul 1847 .
FREEMAN Joel STOOTSMAN Elizabeth 22 Aug 1837 .
FREEMAN John CAMPBELL Sarah 18 Dec 1842 .
FREEMAN Joseph SHEPPARD Sarah 29 Mar 1849 .
FREEMAN Mary Ann SPANGLER Felix 10 Aug 1847 .
FRENCH James BLANKENSHIP Elizabeth 12 Feb 1835 .
FRENCH Nancy SWEARENGEN George 13 Dec 1837 .
FRENCH Nancy WIDICK Samuel 5 May 1842 .
FRETUS Anna STEIN Adolphus 4 Feb 1872 .
FREW Jennie M. DUNBAR Mervill 21 Jun 1899 .
FREY Mary BURNS Arthur 13 Sep 1894 .
FROMAN Anderson REA Mary M. 25 Mar 1850 .
FROMAN Lucinda BROWN John B. 25 Mar 1841 .
FROMAN William BROWN Jane D. 13 Dec 1842 .
FRUIT Geo. F. ARTHUR Claudia 21 Dec 1897 .
FRUIT James RANKIN Sarah 24 Dec 1835 .
FRUIT Lebilla HENRY John A. 1 Oct 1844 .
FRUIT L. Matilda COOPER Nathan 10 Jul 1838 .
FRUIT Susan HENSON Robert 3 Dec 1838 .
FRY Clara QUERRY Joseph A. 20 Jun 1882 .
FRY Jesse QUERRY Emeline 20 Feb 1862 .
FULKS Lydie B. REED Robert 19 Apr 1875 .
FULLER IDA WADDELL THOMAS L. 4 Jan 1888 .
FULLERTON Frank QUERRY Effie 16 Jan 1899 .
FUNK Belle STUART William 8 Feb 1891 .





More Complete Marriage Books May Be Purchased From:
The Decatur Genealogical Society
P.O. Box 1548
Decatur, IL 62525-1548






This Page Was Last Updated  

Copyright 2011 by Gayle Jones for ILGenWeb



All materials contained on these pages are furnished for the free use of individuals engaged in researching their personal genealogy. Any commercial use or any use for which money is asked or paid for any reason is strictly prohibited.




Macon Co Home Page