DECATUR HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATES
OF MACON COUNTY, IL
FROM 1867 - 1903








Extracted from PAST and PRESENT OF THE CITY OF DECATUR and MACON COUNTY, IL - pp. 153 - 161
Printed by the S.J. Clarke Publishing Co., 1903

School Information compiled by the Hon. J.G. Keller



The High School was organized in September, 1862. The following is a complete list of the graduates through 1903. In 1871 no class graduated, as the course was changed from three to four years. Names in parentheses are assumed to be the married last names at the time of compilation.


CLASS OF 1867:

    HUMMELL, Emma (Garver)
    HUMMELL, Rachel (Bear)
    ROBERTS, Alice
    WILLIAMS, Emmaretta

CLASS OF 1868:

    ALLISON, Clara (Imboden)
    COLEMAN, Theodore (Yellow Pine)
    CRISSEY, Ruth (Cornell)
    JOHNS, Fannie (Sedgwick)
    NEWELL, Jennie (Wilson)
CLASS OF 1869:
    BROOKS, Frank L.
    FULLER, Hattie (Krigbaum)
    HUBBARD, Carrie (Kinney)
    JONES, Katie (Aldrich)
    REEME, Emma (Davidson)
    ROE, Sallie (Baird)


CLASS OF 1870:

    BARNES, Charles M.
    CARPENTER, Mabel (Summers)
    CRISSEY, Truman S.
    COOK, Rachel E. (Albeitz)
    ELSON, Carrie (Clokey)
    HOSTETLER, Robert B.
    SOLLARS, Maggie (Caldwell)
    VESTAL, John L.
CLASS OF 1872:

    EMMONS, Emma (Linsted)
    FOSTER, Etta (Crawford)
    MALONE, Salle
    MOFFIT, Ida (May)
    SHEPHERD, Annie (Witt)
    STAMPER, Alice (Martin)
CLASS OF 1873:

    ANDERSON, Lora E. (Bohon)
    COLTRIN, Ella E. (Smith)
    CULVER, Ruth A. (Vestal)
    COLTRIN, Ida E.
    EMERSON, Laura M.
    HINKLE, Lena (Walters)
CLASS OF 1874:

    BARNES, Mollie (Stanton)
    DENNIS, Maggis (Cobb)
    HALSTEAD, Mary (Pease)
    MALONE, Eva
    MILBURN, Priscilla (Smith)
    SMITH, Annie (Close)
    RYAN, Abbie
    VARNER, Myrtle (Millizen)
    YOUNG, Jennie (Pratt)




CLASS OF 1875:

    ADAMS, Grace (Birkett)
    BABBITT, Lilly
    CORNEAU, Nellie (House)
    DURFEE, Harry
    EMERSON, Leora (Richardson)
    FEARN, Carrie
    FULTON, Belle
    FULTON, Minta
    IRWIN, Lucy (Harrington)
    JOHNSON, Cora (Seifried)
    NORMAN, Tillie (Bascom)
    SHUPP, Celia (Buchanan)
    SUMMERS, Albert T.
CLASS OF 1876:

    BRETT, Mary (Williams)
    BONESTEEL, Cora M. (Hueston)
    LINDSAY, Laura
    McKENNZIE, Annie (Leach)
    SHEA, Josie (Baum)
    CLARK, Emily (Parker)
    GATES, Docia (Baker)
    WINGATE, Bettie (Lindomood)
    WISE, Mary (Burke)














CLASS OF 1877:

    ADAMS, Laura (Huff)
    AIKIN, Laura E.
    BARNES, William
    BOWERS, Dessie (Powers)
    BROWN, Hattie J.
    CLOYD, Maggie R.
    DURFEE, Nellie (Jenkins)
    HASKELL, Annie B.
    HOSTETLER, Will J.
    HUGHES, Emma I. (Irwin)
    KRONE, Nellie O.
    MARTIN, Lou (Strader)
    MARTIN, Laura B.
    McCUNE, W. Clay
    PARKER, Minnie A. (Hostetler)
    RUSSELL, Annie E. (White)
    SANDERSON, Sarah (Wilson)
    SHULTZ, Wilhelmina
    SMITH, Fannie S. (Gray)
    SOLLARS, Lulu (Wheelock)
    TURNER, Sallie (Craig)
    TYLER, Alice S.
    WINGATE, George A.
CLASS OF 1878:

    BALDWIN, Heston I.
    BEAR, Ella
    BOYER, Ella
    BRISTOW, Sarah
    CONNOR, Mary (Rearich)
    DENNIS, Charles H.
    EWING, Charles A.
    FULTON, Laura (Corley)
    HANDY, Alida R.
    HILL, Gussie
    MOORE, James T.
    MONTGOMERY, Laura
    MOSSER, Maggie (Robinson)
    PRATT, Abbie
    PRATT, Nellie (Tucker)
    STARE, Clara E.
    SPANGLER, Carrie (Daniels)
    ULLRICH, John H.
    URSEY, Ella G.
CLASS OF 1879:

    BATTEIGER, Meta E. (Dodson)
    BERING, Iola Boyd (Baker)
    BRAND, Sallie (Leffingwell)
    BROWN, Minnie S.
    DERMIT, Lillie (Anheiger)
    EHRMAN, Harry
    HEILMAN, Edward W.
    KING, Cora B. (Roach)
    KNAPP, W.H.
    LUKENS, Lizzie E.
    MURPHY, Lizzie A.
    SCOTT, Alverda L. (Foster)
    TUTTLE, Annie E. (Phelps)
    TAYLOR, Frances L.





CLASS OF 1880:

    ANDREWS, Horace J.
    BURROWS, Bering
    BARNWELL, Bertha M.
    CHADSEY, S. Lillie
    FARRELL, Anna (Page)
    GIPSON, Henry E.
    HARDY, Hattie B. (Johns)
    HARDY, Mary W. (Morehouse)
    HENDRICKS, Bertha
    LARGE, Notie M. (Bartholomew)
    MARLETT, Emma T. (Leavitt)
    MARTIN, James H.
    McROBERTS, Beckie A. (Bradfield)
    MEISTER, Louise C. (Brohel)
    MOORE, Viola
    RANDOLPH, Cyrus T.
    ROBINS, Mary E. (Ryder)
    SHELLY, Minnie E. (Rice)
    SHOCKLEY, Rella (Hurst)
    SHELLABARGER, Adele (Hillman)
    STEPHENS, Jessie (Page)
    WELLS, Frank

CLASS OF 1881:

    ANDREWS, A.V.
    BIXBY, Eva M.
    BROWN, Lillie (Murphy)
    HALL, Nettie M.
    HEDGES, Walton K.
    LUKENS, Mary A. (Collins)
    McCORMICK, Ida M. (Klett)
    MURPHY, Charles R.
    PRATT, Ada E. (Baldwin)
    ROBERTS, James M.
    ROBY, Frank C.
    SMITH, Gertrude (Herff)
    SPENCER, Estella
    SPENCER, Jessie
    SWEENEY, Angie
    TAYLOR, Perley W.
    TINKLER, Annie (Ward)
    WOOD, Mamie T. (Armstrong)





CLASS OF 1882:

    BISHOP, Lulu (Cunningham)
    COLEMAN, Hattie
    DILL, Minnie A.
    HAYS, Harry T.
    HOWELL, Hattie
    HOY, Eddie
    IRWIN, Lillian B.
    McCLELLAND, ClarenceB.
    NEBINGER, Mary (Stadelman)
    PRATHER, Annie M. (Van Riper)
    ROGAN, Robert R.
    SEARCH, Kittie
    STEWART, Robert D.
    STOMMELL, Clara
    TROUTMAN, Jennie
    WALSTON, Dora (Johnson)
    WHITSIT, Beulah






CLASS OF 1883:

    ABBOTT, Hattie A. (Brancher)
    BROWN, Everett J.
    BUCKINGHAM, Maria
    DIMMITT, Della
    EICHOLTZ, Lottie E. (Adkins)
    GASAWAY, Blanche (Matthews)
    GASTMAN, Elizabeth S. (Powell)
    HEILMAN, D.W.
    HENKLE, Annie (McClelland)
    HOCKINGBERRY, Ida
    IMBODEN, Alice M. (Riggs)
    LITSINBERGER, Annie (Johnson)
    MAHANNAH, Laura
    McCLELLAND, Sherman
    PICKERELL, Amanda (Cruthers)
    RACE, Lewis
    RACE, Arthur
    SANDERSON, Christini (Conover)
    SHELLEY, Lafayette
    SMITH, Matt R.
    WESTERMANN, Fritz
    WESTERMANN, Max

CLASS OF 1884:

    BACHMAN, Minnie T. (Mueller)
    BIGELOW, Minnie
    BOYD, Ada (Meckalenburg)
    BRAND, Florence (Higgins)
    CLOYD, Mary
    DENTON, Charles C.
    DIMMITT, Lillie C.
    DITZLER, Ellen T. (Metcalf)
    EBERT, Laura (Connard)
    EHRMAN, Fannie B. (Marshall)
    ENGLISH, Mary L.
    EVANS, Mattie H. (Wiley)
    EYMAN, Clara E. (Walker)
    FLOOD, Arthur
    GREEN, Bessie E.
    GRISWOLD, Annie
    HAINS, Effie (Flood)
    HOUSUM, Mellie (Meyers)
    LITSINBERGER, Ella
    LITTERER, Annie
    LUKENS, Grace (Bixby)
    MAGEE, John
    McGORRAY, Maggie (Schlaudeman)
    NICHOLS, Eva
    PETSCH, Emma
    QUINLAN, William
    RENSHAW, Cora (Keller)
    RUSSELL, Lou (Cruze)
    WILLIAMS, Mattie (Thompson)
    WOOD, Will
    WILSON, Blanche (Morrell)

CLASS OF 1885:

    ABBOTT, Lillie (Brancher)
    ABBOTT, Myrtle
    ABEL, Marian (Wait)
    AIKIN, Mary B.
    BRADLEY, Edgar O.
    BROWN, Fred A.
    HAIL, Eliza L.
    HOPSON, Otho R.
    KAIN, Ida B. (Martin)
    KEELER, Lucy C. (Hostetler)
    KOEHLER, Amla A. (Gilbert)
    LINDSAY, Nettie S.
    CALDWELL, Eva E. (Bradley)
    CARMANY, Mura A.
    DILLON, M. Bess (Reed)
    DRESBACH, Elmer E.
















CLASS OF 1886:

    BEAR, Leah Lou
    BOWMAN, Fred K.
    BUMSTEAD, Harry A.
    CARIENS, Jennie E. (Craycroft)
    CLOYD, David J.
    DAVIS, Minnie E.
    DILLER, Howard
    HAMSHER, Emily S. (Ditto)
    HEILBRUN, Leo
    JOHNSON, Carrie L. (Strecher)
    McREYNOLDS, Thomas J.
    ODOR, Virginia N.
    PRITCHETT, Nettie C.
    RAINY, Florence G. (Donnelly)
    SCHROEDER, Nell
    SHERRICK, Kate
    WESTERMANN, H. Theodore
    WHITMER, Cora (McNabb)
    WHITSIT, Laura Gertrude (Page)












CLASS OF 1887:

    AIKIN, Kate G. (Watson)
    CROSSMAN, Fannie
    DROBISCH, Sophia M.
    DUNN, Will L.
    EBERT, Addie V. (Mueller)
    HAMMER, Eve M. (Clark)
    HAINES, Lillian (Stoutenborough)
    HISER, Alice (Shimer)
    HUBBARD, Nellie E.
    KEISTER, John L.
    LEWIS, Mary E.
    EBERT, Lizzie
    ELWOOD, Lulu R.
    EVANS, Frank L.
    LOWER, Adele M.
    MAGEE, Mary A.
    McROBERT, Ella C. (Kinhart)
    RADCLIFF, Nora A. (Starr)
    RANDALL, Bertha T.
    ROBINSON, John B.
    ROGAN, Jonathan
    SMITH, Virginia E. (Hardy)
    STEELE, Belle M. (Donahue)
    STEVENS, Edwin L.
    THOMAS, John W.
    ULLRICH, Luetta (Bumstead)
    WENTZ, Anna E. (Irvin)
    WHITMER, Alberta B.
    WEIGAND, Emma R.
    WILLIAMS, Margaret
    WINSLOW, James A.
CLASS OF 1888:

    AIKIN, Maud M.
    ARTHUR, Clifford G.
    BEAR, Olive M.
    BENTLEY, William A.
    BEVANS, Allen G.
    BEVANS, James L.
    CHENOWETH, William J.
    COLBY, Mary O.
    CONKLIN, Vadian W.
    DENISON, Charles A.
    EHRMAN, Sheridan W.
    EICHINGER, John W.
    FRUIT, George F.
    GLADISH, Lela A.
    GASAWAY, M. Josephine (Jones)
    REEME, Clara E.
    HAMSHER, Harry E.
    HARWOOD, Josephine R. (Conant)
    HUBBARD, Charles T.
    HUGHES, Lizzie Q. (Winter)
    HOFFMAN, Celeste A.
    JOHNSON, Lucinda A. (Wheeler)
    KEETHES, May H.
    KIZER, Harry E.
    KNOBLE, William B.
    KNEIPER, Elizabeth H. (Bunn)
    LATHAM, Jacob H.
    LYTLE, Robert H.
    PITTS, Florence J. (Shellabarger)
    PRESTLEY, Frank E.
    RAINY, Anna E. (Stafford)
    SPENCE, Gertrude Shorb (Martin)
    SNYDER, Silas E.
    STEELE, Jessie R. (Wangelin)
    TOWL, Elmer
    WISWELL, Jesse
    WALLACE, Victoria (Arthur)
CLASS OF 1889:

    ANTRIM, Ella
    ARMSTRONG, Harley
    BATCHELDER, Millie P. (Cowen)
    BOWMAN, Beatrice
    BROCKWAY, Minnie
    CLARK, Nita
    COLLADAY, Elizabeth
    DAWSON, Wilbur W.
    DURFEE, Mabel
    FREEMAN, Wilson
    GANNON, J. Christie
    HAINES, Harry E.
    HARRIS, Eugenia
    HAYDEN, Annie W. (Barnett)
    JOHNSON, Frank L.
    JUDSON, Alice M. (Pringle)
    LOCHER, Fannie T.
    LYTLE, George
    MacKENZIE, Clara E.
    METZ, Harry H.
    MILLIKIN, Desdemona (Bevans)
    MURPHY, Eva May
    PENNIWELL, N. Grace
    PRITCHETT, Ada S. (Bean)
    SCHROEDER, Thaddeus
    SHELLEY, Wesley W.
    SHERRICK, Elizabeth
    WOOD, Charles M.
    WESTERMANN, Julius T.








CLASS OF 1890:

    ADAMS, Walter K.
    ARMSTRONG, Charles W.
    BABCOCK, Mattie T. (Webb)
    BROWN, Mae C. (Shoemaker)
    CONDELL, Emma C.
    DILLS, Grace L.
    DINGES, Edwin K.
    ESPEY, Maud
    FALCONER, Emma E.
    FALCONER, Harrie J.
    HAMSHER, Frank
    HART, George M.
    HARWOOD, Kathleen K. (Mallery)
    HUTCHINSON, Grace K.
    JACK, Edgar E.
    KAUTZ, Dixon H.
    LOCKETT, Jessie W.
    LYTLE, Edith M. (Smith)
    MATTHEWS, Mary J. (Newell)
    McKENZIE, Jessie P. (Shreves)
    MONTGOMERY, Lola (Perry)
    MOWREY, Albert E.
    NIMS, Herbert E.
    PARK, Elizabeth M. (Beggs)
    RADCLIFF, Fallis S. (Miller)
    ROBINSIN, Alice C.
    SANDERLIN, Leora (Smallwood)
    SCHROLL, Nellie (Clark)
    SIMON, Mary B. (Whiting)
    SOMERVILLE, Asa C.
    STULTZ, Mary M.
    ULLRICH, Lena
    WAIT, Arthur
    WESTERMANN, Will L.
    WEYL, Clara A.
    WILSON, Charles C.
CLASS OF 1891:

    ARMSTRONG, Will J.
    BADENHAUSEN, Anna W.
    BENTLEY, Pauline B. (Adams)
    BOYER, Gretchen I. (Brant)
    BUNN, Edna M.
    CLARY, Mary C.
    COONRADT, Lewis E.
    CROSSMAN, Hattie (Gordon)
    DILL, M. Maude
    DUMONT, Arthur S.
    FREEMAN, Benjamin
    HARPSTRITE, Emma F.
    HARRIS, Effie E. (Lake)
    HAWKES, Clara N.
    JACK, Thomas B.
    JOHNSON, Milton, Jr.
    LEIBY, Jennie A. (McMellen)
    MATTHEWS, Elizabeth L. (Bachman)
    MILLS, Elizabeth N. (Dawson)
    MONTGOMERY, Katie F. (Sullivan)
    ROBY, Luther E.
    SHEA, John C.
    SIMON, Katherine E. (Pennington)
    SMICK, Mabel C.
    SPENCER, Bertha
    TUTTLE, Alonzo H.
    TUTTLE, Mary A. (McFarland)
    WHITSIT, Jesse E.
    WILSON, Mabel E.
    WOOD, Mary M.
    WOODFORD, Wilson B.
    WOODRUFF, Frances M.
    UNDERWOOD, Cornelia Blanche




CLASS OF 1892:

    BATCHELDER, Mary L. (Watson)
    BOONE, Hugh M.
    BRAMBLE, W. Winnie
    BUCKINGHAM, Donna
    CLENDENEN, Georgia I. (Mildenberger)
    COOL, Annie E. (Parks)
    COWGILL, Stella
    GARVER, Myrtle M.
    GASTMAN, Floyd A.
    HAAG, Nettie (McIntyre)
    HOY, Charles D.
    KRETZER, Lucy
    LYON, Myrtle V.
    MARK, Elvira E.
    MEADE, Alice
    METZ, Henrietta
    MICHL, Nellie
    MILLER, John
    QUINLAN, Kate S.
    ROBERTS, Ira N.T.
    WAYNE, Gertrude L.
    WEBSTER, Ida E. (Schultze)
    WHITE, Laura
    WILSON, Sarah (Mills)





CLASS OF 1893:

    ARTHUR, Delia (Hedges)
    BILLS, Jeanette M. (Heil)
    BLYTHE, Morton C.
    BROOKS, Stella A.,
    BUMSTEAD, Charles M.
    CLARK, M. Emma
    CORMAN, Herbert W.
    DILLS, Eva I.
    DIMOCK, Sue A.
    FELTON, Maude (Brocton)
    GARVER, Dessie A.
    GASAWAY, Floy R. (Niles)
    HALMBACHER, Alma M. (Butzbach)
    HAMILTON, Stella E.
    HARTLEY, Joseph F.
    HOWES, Herbert S.
    IRWIN, Aldyth J.
    LEWIS, Mary L. (Miller)
    LYONS, Fanny G.
    LYONS, Jennie (Martin)
    MAGEE, Samuel K.
    MEADE, Anna L.
    MITCHELL, Clara E. (Lehman)
    PEAKE, Virginia A.
    ROBERTS, L. Madeline
    RUCKLE, Rosa B.
    SCOTT, Eunice (Chandler)
    SMITH, Jessie R.
    VETTERLEIT, Anna S.
CLASS OF 1894:

    AUER, Charles M.
    BALDRIDGE, Jennie W. (Johnson)
    BEALL, Lulu M.
    BEAMER, Edith
    BIVANS, Fannie A.
    BOURNE, Violet
    BRAMBLE, Byron E.
    BUCHANAN, William
    BUCHERT, Ella Laude
    CASSELL, Fred R.
    CHANDLER, Marguerite
    CHILDS, Hattie
    CLOYD, Annie Roberts
    CONDELL, Elizabeth
    CONKLIN, Ralph O.
    CORMAN, Wilbur
    DAVIS, Archer T.
    DEPEW, Fred C.
    DINGES, Byrd Adele
    DUNHAM, Eva M.
    DURFEE, Warren T.
    ELLIOTT, Georgia
    FITZPATRICK, William
    GASTMAN, Louise Antoinette
    HALL, James F.
    HAWES, Charlotte E.
    HENDRICKS, Edna Margaret (Hart)
    HOFFMAN, Amy A.
    HOHEN, Ada M. (Colladay)
    JOHNSON, Pauline (Augustine)
    La FORGEE, Jessie (McCoy)
    LEWIS, Ida J.
    LYON, Florence L.
    LYTLE, Ernest B.
    MAY, Donnie E.
    MITCHELL, Leonard M.
    MONTGOMERY, Jessie A.
    PITNER, Thomas William
    PRATT, Nellie Geneva (Vance)
    RECORD, Carrie A.
    Ruehl, Max C.
    SAWYER, Lida A.
    SCHROLL, Fred
    SHAFFER, Laura
    SHAFFER, Sallie
    STOY, Maude May
    VOELCKER, Rosa
    WAYNE, Mabel A.
    WILSON, Roy R.


























CLASS OF 1895:

    ASKINS, Fannie S.
    BECKER, Clara M.
    BRADEN, Bering E.
    BROOKS, Maude E.
    BUCKMASTER, Edwin
    CARSON, Mabel
    CHILDS, Edna
    COLLADAY, Harry J.D.
    COONRADT, William H.
    DARLING, Jessie R. (Hooper)
    DAVIDSON, Cecil L.
    DAVIS, Mary
    DEVERELL, Marianna
    DIEHL, Alva Hayes
    DILLS, Marian L.
    DORRELL, Mary L. (Wilson)
    DOWNING, Margaret
    DROBISCH, Mollie M.
    ENTLER, Tillie May
    EVANS, Maude E.
    FARNER, Harriet M. (Barby)
    FELTON, Jessie (Britton)
    FILE, Nellie B.
    FITZPATRICK, Mary A.
    FOSTER, George S.
    FOULKE, Caroline E.
    GREENE, Ethel F. (Beatty)
    GRUBBS, James A.
    HAINES, Ada Salina (Stoner)
    HAMPTON, E.K.
    HARKNESS, Clara E. (Reubsamen)
    HATCH, Florence H.
    HAWES, Paul T.
    HOFFMAN, Ruth C.
    HOTT, Louis Grace
    HOUSUM, Hugh W.
    HOWES, Luther A.
    HUTSINPILLER, Cora E. (Wood)
    IMBODEN, Sarah M.
    JACK, Cecil McKee
    JENISON, Marie F.
    JOHNSON, Ada M.
    JOHNSON, Alva M.
    JOHNSON, James D.
    KILGORE, Maude L.
    KIRBY, Lewis Isaac
    MARTIN, Cora Oliver
    MARTIN, Harriet B.
    MARTIN, Lida C.
    McNeil, Elizabeth J.
    MONTGOMERY, Lida M.
    MOORE, Mary E.
    MYERS, Lydia E.T.
    QUINLAN, Lena
    RAINEY, Louis T.
    RAMSEY, Mary R. (Wells)
    ROBERTS, Carrie I.
    ROBY, Anne H.
    SCOTT, Pearl Homes
    SHIMER, Mabel Rice (Cassell)
    SIMON, Louise B.
    STARE, Nonette (Hovey)
    STARR, Baldwin
    TRAINER, Amanda B. (Mann)
    TURNER, Harry F.
    VAIL, Robert Putman
    WADE, Jessie M. (Peck)
    WALTZ, J.F.F.
    WHEELER, Mrytle
    WHITE, Ida Mae (Gay)
    WILHELMY, Nellie W.
    WILLIAMS, Guy W.
    WOOD, Ardie L.
    WOOD, Irene L.
    YOUNG, Bessie Irene
CLASS OF 1896:
    AIKIN, Arthur Louis
    ARTHUR, Celia Ione
    BACHRACH, Benjamin Connor
    BADENHAUSEN, Jennie Grace
    BATCHELDER, Nellie Pugh (Brown)
    BERRY, Laura Edith
    BISHOP, Adelia Nelson
    BIVANS, Mary Bell (Bramble)
    BOGGESS, Willis Wilbert
    BROCKWAY, John Anderson, Jr.
    BROWN, Alma May
    BUCKMASTER, Nina May
    CHURCH, Frederick Wadsworth
    CLOYD, Howard Gates
    COLLADAY, Walter Earle
    COOL, Charles Dean
    CRANKSHAW, Katherine
    CURTIS, Ralph
    DAWSON, Norma Warren
    DICKINSON, Frank Stoddard
    DIXON, Charles Arthur
    DUNSTON, George Webster
    EBEL, Grace
    ELLIOTT, Frank Leroy
    ELLIOTT, Winnifred Grace
    ERWIN, Arthur Clarence
    FELL, Herbert Elroy
    FIELDS, Stanton Clark
    GASAWAY, Challis Harrington
    GORDON, Ethel
    GRAVES, Edna Cantrell (Griswold)
    HANE, Grovnoir Sprague
    HILL, Hugh Jacob
    HOWENSTINE, George Raymond
    HOWES, Franklin Johnson
    HOY, Josephine Esther
    HUGHES, Maud Antoinette
    HUTSINPILLER, Bonnie Barnes
    JENKINS, Estella
    JENKINS, Laura Tenney (Rigey)
    JOHNSON, Gus Hugh
    KEITH, James Arthur
    KING, Lauretta Mae
    KINNEY, John William
    LA MAR, Razella
    LANE, Pearl
    LANHAM, Birdie Olive
    LONGENECKER, Dora Katherine
    LORD, Mabel
    LOVE, Mabel Hanlon
    MAGEE, Ada Estelle
    MANN, Fred Elwood
    McBRIDE, Florence Mary (Walker)
    MEDFORD, Charles Edward
    MERRIS, Fanny Lucille
    MILLER, May Olivia
    MUIR, Jeanie Margaret
    MUNSON, Grace Anna
    MYERS, John Alva
    NEIMAN, Anna Adele
    NIEDERMEYER, Clara Charlotte
    PARISH, James Benjamin
    PEASE, Arthur Bonham
    PLUMMER, Myra Edwards
    QUINLAN, Edgar Allen
    RIXSE, Sadie
    RODDY, Bertha Jessica (Lampkin)
    ROTHFUS, William Jacob
    SCOVILL, Ethel Adele (Carpenter)
    SHIREY, Willis Bion
    STEVENSON, Mary Jessie
    STOUT, Lilian Mary
    TOLLADAY, Mary Eda
    TULLIS, Laura Jeannette (Derrickson)
    VERMILLION, Eilen Margaret
    VIGUS, James Blair
    VOELCKER, John Jacob
    WALKER, Grace Ora
    WOOD, Margaret Alice



CLASS OF 1897:



















































































CLASS OF 1898:





CLASS OF 1899:





CLASS OF 1900:





CLASS OF 1901:





CLASS OF 1902:





CLASS OF 1903:
















HOME

This Page Was Last Updated  

Copyright 2011 by Gayle Jones for ILGenWeb



All materials contained on these pages are furnished for the free use of individuals engaged in researching their personal genealogy. Any commercial use or any use for which money is asked or paid for any reason is strictly prohibited.